• Reset Password

    Enter Your Email Address

    the password you entered is not valid

    Login To Your Account Now

    this username already exist

    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female



    Corey Woods (born January 12, 1970), better known by the stage name Raekwon, is an American rapper and a member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He released his solo debut, Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... in 1995, and has since recorded numerous solo albums, as well as continuing to work with Wu-Tang and providing an extensive number of guest contributions to other hip hop artist's works. He is the founder of his own label ICEH20 Records.

    Raekwon has been cited as a pioneer of Mafioso rap. In 2007, the editors of About.com placed him on their list of the Top 50 MCs of Our Time (1987–2007).

    The Miami New Times described Raekwon's music as being "street epics" that are "straightforward yet linguistically rich universes not unlike a gangsta Iliad."


    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Corey Quontrell Woods
  • Origin :
  • Staten Island, New York, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • EMI
  • Loud
  • Aftermath
  • Universal
  • Years active :
  • 1992–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1970-01-12) January 12, 1970 (age 45)
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Single



    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    hit tracker