• Reset Password

    Enter Your Email Address

    the password you entered is not valid

    Login To Your Account Now

    this username already exist

    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female



    Victor Santiago, Jr. (born September 6, 1977), best known by his stage names Noreaga and N.O.R.E., is an American hip hop and reggaeton recording artist. Santiago first rose to prominence as one half of the East Coast hip hop duo Capone-N-Noreaga (C-N-N), alongside fellow Queens-based rapper Capone. He would also have success as a solo artist with the singles "Superthug", "Banned from T.V.", "Nothin'", "Oye Mi Canto" and "Mas Maiz", among several others. Santiago has released music under various record labels, including Penalty, Roc-La-Familia, Def Jam, and Babygrande Records. In June 2011, it was announced Santiago partnered with fellow American rapper Busta Rhymes' Conglomerate label, where he released his 2013 album Student of the Game, issued under E1 Music. Santiago is also chief executive officer (CEO) of his own imprint, Militainment Business.


    Victor Santiago, Jr (متولد 6 سپتامبر 1977) خواننده هیپ هاپ آمریکاییست که اکثرا با نام های Noreaga و N.O.R.E شناخته میشود. Santiago برای اولین بار در یک ترک East Coast hip hop (یکی از شاخه های موسیقی هیپ هاپ است.) به همراه Capone شناخته شد. او همچنین به عنوان یک خواننده solo با سینگل های Superthug ، Banned from T.V ، Nothin ، Oye Mi Canto و Mas Maiz بسیار موفق عمل کرده است. Santiago موزیک هایش را تحت رکورد های مختلفی از جمله Penalty ، Roc-La-Familia ، Def Jam و Babygrande Records منتشر کرده است. در ژوئن 2011 اعلام شد که Santiago با رپر امریکایی Busta Rhymes' Conglomerate همکاری داشته است و در 2013 آلبوم Student of the Game را تحت عنوان E1 Music منتشر کرد. Santiago همچنین مدیر عامل Militainment Business است.

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Victor Santiago Jr.
  • Origin :
  • LeFrak City, Queens, New York City, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Noreaga
  • P.A.P.I.
  • Labels :
  • SMC Recordings
  • Conglomerate Records
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-09-06) September 6, 1977 (age 37)
  • Other



    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    hit tracker