• Reset Password

    Enter Your Email Address

    the password you entered is not valid

    Login To Your Account Now

    this username already exist

    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female


    • Chris Brown

      277 follower follow

    Chris Brown

    Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown (born May 5, 1989) is an American recording artist, dancer and actor. Born in Tappahannock, Virginia, he taught himself to sing and dance at a young age and was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). With his first single "Run It!" peaking atop the US Billboard Hot 100, Brown became the first male artist as a lead since Diddy in 1997 to have his debut single top the chart. His second album Exclusive (2007) spawned his second Hot 100 number one "Kiss Kiss", in addition to "With You" and "Forever". The album was also certified double platinum by the RIAA.

    In 2009, Brown received much media attention after pleading guilty to felony assault of his then-girlfriend, singer Rihanna; he was sentenced to five years of probation and six months of community service. His third album Graffiti was released later that year, and included the top-twenty single "I Can Transform Ya". Brown's fourth album F.A.M.E. (2011) became his first to top the Billboard 200; it spawned hit singles "Yeah 3x", "Look at Me Now", and "Beautiful People". F.A.M.E. earned Brown his first Grammy Award for Best R&B Album at the 54th Grammy Awards. His fifth album Fortune was released in 2012. However, after the release of Exclusive, Brown's albums have not been well received by music critics, with the exception of X, which received a normalized rating of 63.

    Apart from his work in the music industry, Brown has pursued an acting career. In 2007, he made his on-screen feature film debut in Stomp the Yard, and appeared as a guest on the television series The O.C. Other films Brown has appeared in, include This Christmas (2007), Takers (2010), Think Like a Man (2012), and Battle of the Year (2013). Throughout his career, Brown has won numerous awards, including two NAACP Image Awards, three American Music Awards and fourtheen BET Awards.

    Chris Brown

    Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown متولد 5 مِی 1989 یک خواننده، رقصنده و بازیگر آمریکایی است. او در شهر Tappahannock ایالت Virginia چشم به جهان گشود. از شنین جوانی توانایی بالایی در رقص و آواز داشت و حتی عضو گروه کُر کلیسا هم شد و در چند مسابقه کشف استعداد هم شرکت کرد. در سال 2004 وی با Jive Records قرارداد امضا کرد و همین سال اولین آلبوم خود را نیز منتشر کرد که در چارت آمریکا رتبه 2 را کسب کرد و توسط اتحادیه صنعت موسیقی آمریکا (RIAA) رتبه پلاتین دوبل را کسب کرد. سینگل نخست او یعنی Run It! در چارت 100 ترانه برتر آمریکا رتبه اول را کسب کرد و همین موضوع سبب شد که او پس از Diddy در سال 1997 دومین خواننده ای باشد که اولین سینگلش رتبه اول را کسب میکند. آلبوم بعدی او Exclusive (2007) توسط RIAA رتبه پلاتین دوبل را کسب کرد و ترکهای Kiss Kiss ، With You و Forever را دربرداشت که ترک Kiss Kiss یکی دیگر از ترکهای برتر او نام گرفت. در سال 2009 وی به دلیل متهم شدن به حمله به دوست دخترش Rihanna بیشتر مورد توجه رسانه و مردم قرار گرفت. وی به همین سبب 5 سال ممنوع الکار شد و 6 ماه هم محکوم به انجام خدمات دولتی شد. آلبوم سوم او Graffiti در همان سال منتشر شد و ترک برتر I Can Transform Ya در آن بسیار صدا کرد. آلبوم F.A.M.E. (2011) توانست در جمع 200 تای برتر بیلبورد وارد شود و شامل ترکهایی چون Yeah 3x ، Look at Me Now و Beautiful People بود. این اولین آلبومی بود که توانست جایزه بهترین آلبوم سبک R&B را در 54اُمین مراسم Grammy Awards برای Chris به ارمغان بیاورد. پنجمین آلبوم وی هم Fortune نام داشت که در سال 2012 منتشر شد. گرچه بعد از آلبوم Exclusive ، آلبوم های او از سوی منتقدین امتیاز قابل قبولی نمیگرفت ولی آلبوم X توانست به نمره قابل قبول 63 برسد. علاوه بر کار در دنیای موسیقی او در دنیای سینما هم فعالیت هایی داشته که از جمله آنها میتوان به بازی در فیلم های Stomp the Yard ، This Christmas ، Takers ، Think Like a Man و Battle of the Year و حتی حضور افتخاری در سریال تلویزیونی The O.C. اشاره کرد. وی در مجموع رزومه هنری خود جوایز متععدی گرفته. 2 جایزه NAACP ، 3 جایزه AMA و 14 جایزه BET بخش کوچکی از این جوایز هستند.

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Dance
  • Labels :
  • CBE
  • Jive
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-05-05) May 5, 1989 (age 26) Tappahannock, Virginia, U.S.
  • Single




    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    hit tracker